[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 B Avdulla 586.315.7%884.223.8%370
 Tim Clark 428.411.8%943.726.4%356
 K Mc Evoy 407.014.3%713.925.4%280
 J Bowman 395.916.8%59½3.825.6%232
 Tommy Berry 377.812.8%82½3.528.5%289
 J Parr 346.814.7%574.024.6%232
 G Schofield 347.812.8%55½4.720.9%266
 T Angland 337.213.8%485.020.0%240
 B Shinn 328.511.6%67½4.024.5%275
 J R Collett 289.610.4%75½3.528.0%270
 A Adkins (a) 2410.99.1%495.318.6%263
 J Innes Jnr (a) 206.615.2%245.518.2%132
 J B Mc Donald 194.422.6%342.440.5%84
 J Doyle 194.422.6%184.621.4%84
 A Hyeronimus 157.313.6%21½5.119.5%110
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Craig Williams 545.916.8%833.825.9%321
 Beau Mertens (a) 446.016.6%505.318.9%265
 D Dunn 399.310.7%824.422.5%365
 Damian Lane 387.413.4%704.024.7%283
 D Oliver 377.513.2%594.721.0%281
 Ben Allen (a) 367.912.6%743.825.9%286
 M Zahra 366.116.4%484.521.8%220
 Regan Bayliss 327.812.8%594.223.6%250
 B Rawiller 246.515.3%354.422.3%157
 Ben Thompson (a) 2213.07.7%466.216.0%287
 Jordan Childs (a) 197.313.7%216.615.1%139
 M J Dee 1611.88.4%238.212.1%190
 L Nolen 1512.87.8%394.920.2%193
 S Baster 1311.48.7%324.621.5%149
 B Melham 1311.38.8%275.418.2%148
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Lloyd 1034.223.6%894.820.4%436
 J Byrne 517.313.6%1083.428.8%375
 R Fradd 506.315.7%81½3.925.5%319
 James Orman 2713.47.5%79½4.522.0%362
 Tiffani Brooker (a) 269.710.2%624.024.4%254
 L V Cassidy 269.011.1%534.422.6%234
 D J Browne 265.817.2%39½3.826.2%151
 Alannah Fancourt (a) 226.615.1%324.521.9%146
 P Hammersley 218.511.7%29½6.016.5%179
 M Cahill 1714.07.1%574.123.8%239
 Joshua Oliver 1411.78.5%394.223.8%164
 G Colless 1413.27.6%36½5.019.7%185
 Ms T Harrison 1222.84.4%505.418.2%274
 L R Dittman 116.914.5%174.422.4%76
 Ron Stewart 116.814.7%126.216.0%75
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 733.826.3%773.627.7%278
 B Parnham 298.112.3%396.016.5%236
 Jarrad Noske 258.212.1%58½3.528.3%207
 Aaron Mitchell (a) 236.615.1%374.124.3%152
 P Carbery 1811.68.6%326.515.2%210
 P Harvey 185.518.0%185.518.0%100
 Joseph Azzopardi 168.312.0%255.318.8%133
 J Brown 158.112.3%186.714.8%122
 G L Smith 14½8.012.4%323.627.4%117
 T Turner 1413.07.7%365.019.7%183
 Jordan Turner (a) 139.710.2%34½3.627.2%127
 Chris Parnham 139.510.5%274.521.8%124
 Randy Tan (a) 1313.87.2%276.615.0%180
 C Johnston-Porter (a) 1214.86.7%35½5.019.9%178
 P Knuckey 1215.06.6%29½6.116.3%181
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Jamie Kah 336.315.6%613.428.9%211
 Ms C Lindop 305.617.8%443.826.0%169
 M F Poon (a) 296.814.6%484.124.1%199
 Ms E Finnegan (a) 284.322.8%264.721.1%123
 J Holder 1712.77.8%54½3.925.1%217
 M Neilson 179.011.1%37½4.024.5%153
 Eran Boyd (a) 169.011.0%255.817.2%145
 D Tourneur 1411.78.5%463.527.9%165
 J Bowditch 148.411.9%225.318.6%118
 Damien Thornton 1310.69.4%373.726.8%138
 S Cahill 136.216.0%165.019.8%81
 Todd Pannell 719.85.0%294.720.9%139
 D Caboche (a) 713.77.3%244.025.0%96
 Zac Spain (a) 717.55.7%225.517.9%123
 H Coffey 75.119.4%84.522.2%36

Data as of Mar 30, 2017